Currency EUR
Stearic acid – OOO «TK «ATK Ukraina», OOO «TD «ATK Ukraina» | all.biz
Buy Stearic acid
Stearic acid

Stearic acid

Products from producer
In stock
Price:
0.03 EUR
Shipping:
Seller
Ukraine, Dnipro
(View map)
+380 
Display phones
Description
STEARIC ACID (octadecanoic to - that) CH3(CH2)16COOH, pier. m 284,47; it is known in three modifications: And, In and With; naib. the form C is stable, in to-ruyu form A and B pass sootv. at 54 and 46 °C. The form B is formed at slow evaporation of radio solution of stearic acid, form A and S-at crystallization of stearic acid from acetic to - you, form S-also at melt crystallization. Stearin acid - bestsv. crystals, t. square of 69,6 °C, t. kip. 376,1 °C; 0.849; 1,4337;-949,4 kJ/mol; g 28,9 mn/m (70 °C); h of 9,87 MPas · with (70 °C). R-rimost (in 100 g r-ritelya): in benzene-2,4; chloroform-6,0; ethanol-2,25; CH3COOH-0,12; to water-0,03.

On chemical to sv-you stearic acid - the typical representative alifatich. carboxylic to - t.

Stearic acid is part of glycerides of all animal fats and raises. oils, meets in nek-ry types of oil.

Salts and stearates naz. stearates.

Stearic acid is emitted from spirit solution of stearin with effect of Mg acetate with the subsequent fractional sedimentation of the formed salts. Stearin-translucent bestsv. or yellowish weight, fat to the touch, t. the square of 53-65 °C, represents mix of stearic acid and palmitic and olein (85) to - t; it turns out pressing and cooling of hydrolyzate of animal fats. Stearic acid (99,8% purity) of m. it is received by hydrogenation olein to - you or acid decomposition of CH3COCH(C16H33)COOC2H5 cetylacetoacetic ether.

Stearic acid is used for receiving octadecyl alcohol and octadecylamine; at nefelometrich. definition of Sa, Mg, Li; as liquid phase [on the kieselguhr processed (CH3) 2SiCl2] in will distribute. GZhH for unmixing fat to - t; when polishing metals; in farmatsevtich. and kosmetich. prom-st (component of creams and ointments); as softener of rubber goods. Stearates apply as components of the gluing pastes, antioxidants, emulsions to processing of textiles and skin, monomers for plastics, stabilizers pishch. products.

From stearates apply: Na stearate as anion surfactant, as washing Wednesday-va and component kosmetich. products, thickener of greasings, the stabilizer at formation of polyamides and anti-expanding agent in pishch. prom-st; Sa-v stearate quality of thickener of greasings, the stabilizer of polyvinylchloride and external lubricant at formation of products from it, vspomogat. sikkativa and delustring in-va in paints and varnishes, gidrofobizator for cement and fabrics, the additive interfering caking of flour, emulsifier for kosmetich. preparations.
Contact the seller
Stearic acid
Stearic acid
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Shipping method
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0