Currency EUR
Refined apricot kernel oil – MH i Gustav Geess Ukraina, OOO | all.biz
Buy Refined apricot kernel oil
Refined apricot kernel oil

Refined apricot kernel oil

In stock
Wholesale:
  • 10.35 EUR/kg.  - from 30 kg.
Minimum order cost: 310.50 EUR
Payment:
  • Invoice payment,
  • Cash,
  • T/T - Telegraphic Transfer,
  • L/C - Letter of Credit,
  • D/P - Documents against Payment,
  • D/A - Documents against acceptance
  • In detail
Shipping:
  • Customer pickup,
  • Transport company,
  • Nova Poshta
  • In detail
Seller
Ukraine, Belogorodka
(View map)
+380 
Display phones

Company rating

80% of positive reviews from 15
12
12 years on Allbiz
Quickly responds
Technical characteristics
  • Country of manufactureMorocco
  • Weight30 kg
Description

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

In composition, apricot oil is close to peach and almond oil. It contains 58 - 74% linoleic, 30 - 34% linolenic, 4 - 7% palmitic fatty acids. Apricot oil is a good source of vitamins and minerals. It is characterized by low acidity and low viscosity, which facilitates easy penetration into the skin. It is used as a nourishing, moisturizing, rejuvenating, regenerating agent for the skin.

About the main substances that make up apricot oil are polyunsaturated and other fatty acids that ensure the health and full functioning of our skin cells;
T akzhe, vitamin A, it provides the skin hydration and elasticity;
B itamine C, which is responsible for the elasticity and youthfulness of the skin;
H e less important for skin vitamins B;
And , of course, vitamin F (the largest percentage), which helps to accelerate the regeneration of skin cells, thereby slowing down its aging and aging, normalizing the work of the sebaceous glands, preventing enlargement of pores, and avoiding the appearance of acne breakouts.

Apricot kernel oil is simply an indispensable remedy for skin that suffers from a lack of vitamins and does not receive proper nutrition and hydration.
P rimenyaya  apricot kernel oil for the face can achieve significant results in improving the condition of the skin that is caused by a sufficiently wide range of its activities.

Beneficial actions of apricot kernel oil :
- the use of apricot oil contributes to good nutrition, softening, and moisturizing of the skin, preventing its dryness and flaking, and also helps to accelerate the process of exfoliation of keratinized scales in flaky skin;
- stimulates the synthesis of collagen and elastin, which prevents the skin from losing its firmness and elasticity;
- has a rejuvenating effect and helps to smooth out wrinkles on the face;
- remarkably revitalizes and tones the skin;
- improves complexion;
- thanks to its anti - inflammatory properties, it helps to relieve various skin inflammations, which is especially good for problematic and sensitive skin.

The use of apricot oil for the face is primarily recommended for dehydrated, dry and rough skin, as well as for those beginning to lose their elasticity and firmness, fading and sagging skin.
The use of apricot kernel oil will be equally beneficial for sensitive skin, which reacts negatively to many cosmetic preparations, and for combination skin, especially if it is prone to acne.
In addition, apricot oil is well suited for the care of baby skin, as well as for nutrition and prevention of aging of the skin of the eyelids.

We offer other types of oil:
- Cold pressed
apricot kernel
oil - Refined apricot kernel
oil - Organic cold pressed apricot kernel oil - Organic refined apricot kernel oil

Country of origin of oil - Morocco

Contact the seller
Refined apricot kernel oil
Refined apricot kernel oil
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Shipping method
Payment method
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0