Currency EUR
LAURINOVY ACID – MH i Gustav Geess Ukraina, OOO | all.biz
Buy LAURINOVY ACID
LAURINOVY ACID

LAURINOVY ACID

Not available
Price:
1.9 EUR
Wholesale:
  • 1.59 EUR/kg.  - from 25 kg.
Payment:
  • Invoice payment,
  • Cash,
  • Cash on delivery,
  • T/T - Telegraphic Transfer,
  • L/C - Letter of Credit,
  • D/P - Documents against Payment,
  • D/A - Documents against acceptance
  • In detail
Shipping:
  • Customer pickup,
  • Transport company,
  • Nova Poshta
  • In detail
Ukraine, Belogorodka
(View map)
+380 
Display phones

Company rating

79% of positive reviews from 14
11
11 years on Allbiz
Quickly responds
Technical characteristics
  • Country of manufactureMalaysia
Description

Laurinovy acid (English lauric acid) —  the saturated fatty acid which is available in structure (including in the form of triglycerides) some animal fats and vegetable oils, including in laurel oil from which received the name. Widespread designation — C12.

Laurinovy acid — chemical

Laurinovy acid — monobasic saturated carbonic acid. A chemical formula of the CH3 connection—(CH2)10 — COOH. Laurinovy acid at the room temperature has an appearance of white powder. It is dissolved organic solvents and it is bad in water. Melting temperature — 44 °C. Molar weight — 200, 31 g/mol. Systematic name: dodecanew acid (English dodecanoic acid). An empirical formula of laurinovy acid — C12H24O2.

The products containing laurinovy acid

Content of laurinovy acid, including in the form of triglycerides, in products (weight percent among all fats of this product):

coconut oil — 43 - 51%

palm oil — 41 - 55%

babassu oil (Attalea speciosa palm tree nuts oil) — 40 - 45%

milk fat — 1, 8 - 4, 2%

mutton fat — 20 - 32%

palm - oil — 0, 1 - 0, 4%

ryzhikovy oil  — 0, 01 - 0, 02%

Laurinovy acid in cosmetology

Properties of acid laurinovy

Antibacterial;

Antimicrobic;

Antiviral;

Antioxidant;

Protective (protects skin from external factors: strong wind, sunshine, frost, etc. );

Regenerating

In skin care products it is often possible to meet laurinovy, or dodecanew, acid. Its Latin name lauric acid. Thanks to a natural origin (it is developed by sebaceous glands of the person) its influence is quietly perceived by skin.

The product has the drying effect. Laurinovy acid can help with fight against such widespread problem as an acne disease. Delivery of medicine with the high content of this substance directly to a bacterium several times increases efficiency of antimicrobic medicines. The probability of side effects, thanks to proximity of structure of pH of skin, is minimized. Laurinovy acid also has the rejuvenating, tightening effect, helps to slow down process of aging of skin. It does it smooth and velvety, gives healthy shine and a well - groomed look. Thanks to the regenerating property it helps the fastest healing of wounds and cracks on skin.

Use of laurinovy acid in the cosmetic industry

The main mission of acid in the field – high extent of clarification from dirt and fat and ensuring plentiful foaming.

Any person who is fond of creation of manual soap "from scratch" also does not do without it. Addition about 6 - 7% of laurinovy acid will provide it the hardness and remarkable clarification from different pollution. Laurinovy acid is the Emulsifying component, an anti - septic tank, a thickener, shows antibacterial action, aromatic ingredient.

This connection is one of the main components:

solid and liquid soap;

shower gels;

bath foams;

shampoos, balms;

detergents.

Derivatives of laurinovy acid widely apply as ionic and not ionic surfactant

Laurinovy acid in women's milk

Content of laurinovy acid in women's milk, in early terms of a lactation, in % to the sum of fatty acids on weight (Fateeva E. M. , Mamonova L. G. ):

  • in colostrum — 1, 9 - 2, 4%
  • in transitional milk — 3, 2%
  • in mature milk — 7, 3 - 10, 5%

Antibiotic activity of laurinovy acid

Laurinovy acid (along with sapiyenovy) is emitted with sebaceous glands of skin of the person and has the expressed antimicrobic properties, in particular concerning grampolozhitelny bacteria, such as  Staphylococcus aureus , Streptococcus pyogenes  and drozhzhepodobny fungi  of Candida albicans .

Antibiotic activity of laurinovy acid significantly depends on 
acidity  of the environment. At rn the =6th laurinovy acid affects only grampolozhitelny bacteria. At increase rn activity of laurinovy acid in relation to Staphylococcus aureus and other grampolozhitelny bacteria quickly falls. Concerning gramotritsatelny bacteria a situation opposite: at rn less 7th laurinovy acid almost does not work, but becomes very active at rn more than 9 (Shemyakin M. M. ).

Laurinovy acid has the greatest antibiotic activity among saturated fatty acids with even number of atoms of carbon. It is the most active concerning grampolozhitelny microorganisms among all fatty acids with short, to 12 atoms of carbon, a chain (Rybin V. G. , Yu. G Pancakes. ).

Laurinovy acid has the bactericidal, viritsidny and fungicide activity leading to suppression of development of pathogenic microflora and barmy fungi. It is capable to exponentiate  antibacterial action of antibiotics in intestines that allows to increase significantly efficiency of treatment of sharp intestinal infections of a bacterial and virus and bacterial etiology. Besides, laurinovy acid act and as a good immunological stimulator at interaction with bacterial or virus anti - genes, promoting increase in the immune response of an organism to introduction of an intestinal pathogen (Novokshenov A. A. , etc. ).
.

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
LAURINOVY ACID
LAURINOVY ACID
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0