- PackagingPlastic jerry can
Glycerin (1,2,3-trioksipentan, propantriol-1,2,3) — the simplest representative of triatomic alcohols. Represents viscous transparent liquid. The molecular mass of glycerin — 92.1, the Chemical formula of glycerin: C3H8O3 or: CH2OH-CHOH-CH2OH.
Glycerin is not toxic, transparent, has a viscous consistence, has no smell.
Glycerin is applied in many fields of the industry, production and activity. In the food industry glycerin is applied as stabilizers having properties to keep and increase viscosity degree. It is registered as E422 nutritional supplement, and is used as emulsifier. Glycerin is added yut to raw materials for production of candies and some other sweets, and also it is added to pastries and flour products. It is used as emulsifier.
In tobacco production glycerin is added to tobacco, its humidity is regulated. Also it partially absorbs an unpleasant smell from tobacco at its smoking.
Glycerin is applied in agriculture. To them process seeds and seedlings then they sprout quicker. Trees process for the winter solution with glycerin. It protects a tree from bad weather and insects.
Glycerin in cosmetics and cosmetics is widely applied. Glycerin is added to soap that increases a mylkost and softens skin. Glycerin is a part of many cosmetic creams and face packs. It humidifies and holds moisture in the top layers of skin that is very useful for the dehydrated, dry face skin.
Any quantities. Reasonable prices. Payment by agreement.