- Country of manufactureCzech Republic
- Maximum permissible levelв косметические средства ввод до 5% g
- депантенол, д-пантенолпровитамин В5 косметический
D-panthenol – vitamin of group B. It is stable at influence of air and light, however loses stability when heating above 50 °C. Let's well dissolve in water, propylene glycol, alcohols, we will poorly dissolve in glycerin.
Properties and characteristics: D-panthenol it is possible to use for addition in means for care of skin as it promotes regeneration of skin, humidifies it. Deeply gets into skin, connects water in top coat of skin, hair, nails that provides moisture deduction. Skin and hair become more elastic and soft. D-panthenol also renders anti-inflammatory effect, is applied to treatment of skin irritations, including children's diaper dermatitis. This component also promotes the fastest healing of wounds, burns, cracks, grazes, decubituses, injuries of skin during shaving. D-panthenol takes off effects of dryness after soap use.
Application: D-panthenol is used in the most different cosmetic compoundings: means for skin, hair, in children's creams, sun-protection means, creams after shaving. In means on care of hair D-panthenol creates protective film which keeps moisture throughout long time; gets into follicles and spin hair, thickens hair, interferes with their damage, removes head skin itch. In sunblock creams D-panthenol increases forming of protective pigment and reduces impact on skin of UV rays.
It is added to aqueous phase, heats up to temperature not above 50 °C.
- for shampoos, balms, hair conditioners: 0,1-5%;
- for cosmetics on care of skin: to 4%;
- for medical outside preparations: 2-5%.
Packing from 1 kg
Date of production: 10/2014
Expiration date: 10/2016