China
WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer buy in Shenzhen
Buy WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer
WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer

WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV/OEM Model Number: 10G-LR Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Connector: LC Connector Voltage Supply: 3.3V Warranty: 3 Years Fiber Type: SM Product name: 10km 10g bidi transceiver Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Certification: RoHS Supply Ability Supply Ability:2000 Pair/Pairs per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details5 pair per boxPortshenzhenLead Time :Shipped in 2 days after payment

The HDV 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver designed to transmit and receive optical data over 10km single mode optical fiber(SMF) with a BOSA including 1330nm DFP Laser and 1270nm PIN receiver. The transceiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.

Features:

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx Distance up to 60km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

DDM function

Company Information

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,Ltd is a leading video and fiber optical products company in China. Our main products include active components from TOSA/ROSA/BOSA to transceivers in various packages, 1*9/SFF/SFP/CSFP/SFP+/QSFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK, as well as single and dual fibers applications from 155Mbps to 10Gbps. What's more, with those active components produced by ourselves, we can provide effective solutions in fiber optical subsystem. Such as, media converters, digital converters and switches to meet customers' needs, as well as 100% OEM Service, and we are also providingOEM Service for TP-LINK and ZYXEL.

With more than 10-years experienced team,HDV has a large manufacturing site in Shenzhen, south of China, providing high quality products in telecommunication and CCTV, delivering cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

The last but not least, HDV also has lots of stable customers from all over the world. Our products are exported to many countries and regions in Europe, North America, South America and Asia. Especially in Asia, India is our biggest market, which ranges from its capital, New Delhi, its biggest harbour city, Mumbai, Kolkata in the east, Bangalore in the south, to Hyderabad, Pune etc.

HDV are always here waiting to build a win-win cooperation with customers around the world. Sincerely hope to provide the best service for all of you!

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer
WDM SFP+ module 10g bidi transceiver 20km manufacturer
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0