China
Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP buy in Shenzhen
Buy Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP
Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP

Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20km Brand name: HDV condition: Brand new Fiber Connector: SC\LC Data Rate: 1.25G Fiber Type: SMF Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Warranty: 3 years temparature: 0~70 Distance: 20km

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:Single itemSingle package size: 90X40X10 cmSingle gross weight:0.03 kgPackage Type:10 pcs/boxLead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(day) 7 15 To be negotiated

Huawei Compat 1.25G WDM BIDI 1310nm 1550nm SFP 20KM LC

Features

Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s Distance up to 120km Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable A Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

Product Features:

1. Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3. 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4. RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5. Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF

6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7. Single 3.3V power supply

8. Low power dissipation <600mW

9. Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

10. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel WDM Application

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Guarantee We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP
Single Fiber 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0