China
SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China buy in Shenzhen
Buy SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China
SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China

SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP+-10GB-LR-1310-SM Wavelength: 1310nm temperature: 0~70 Warranty: 3 Years Connector: LC brand name: HDV Model number: 10G SFP+-LR Fiber Type: double fiber condition: brand new Distance: 10km Data Rate: 10G Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging DetailsStatic bag, Plastic bag, Retail for 10G SFP+PortShenZhenLead Time :1-7 working days

Features

l Multi-Rate support from 1Gbps to 11.1Gbps

l Up to 10km Transmission on SMF

l 1310nm DFP Transmitter and PIN Photo-detector

l SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 Compliant

l SFP+ Package with Duplex LC Connector

l Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

l Single 3.3V Power Supply

l Power Consumption Less than 1.5W

l Hot Pluggable

l Operating Case Temperature:

-5 to 70 °C

-40 to 85 °C

l All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

l Telcordia GR-468 Compliant

l RoHS Compliant

Applications

l 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

l 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

l 1G,2G,4G,8G Fiber Channel

Product Description

FPP31192-LRx transceivers include a DFP Laser and PIN receiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11.1Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gbps) and WAN(9.95Gbps) applications on10km SMF. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China
SFP+_10G-LR 10km 1310 optical Transceiver OEM from China
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0