English
Currency CNY
SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver buy in Shenzhen
Buy SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
sfp_10g_850nm_300m_sr_duplex_lc_optical
sfp_10g_850nm_300m_sr_duplex_lc_optical
sfp_10g_850nm_300m_sr_duplex_lc_optical

SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

Code: SFP-10G-SR-DF 850NM
Products from producer
In stock
Price:
56.54 CNY
Wholesale:
  • 55.82 CNY/pcs  - from 20 pcs
Shipping:
Seller
China, Shenzhen
(View map)
+86( 
Display phones
Technical characteristics
  • BrandLinkopto / OEM
  • Country of manufactureChina
  • Length12 cm
  • ColorSilver color
Description

PN:  SFP - 10G - SR - DF 850NM

MMF SFP + 10Gb/s 850nm SR 300M LC Connector Hot Pluggable Optic - fiber Module


Features

  1. Hot pluggable
  2. 10Gb/s serial optical interface
  3. Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ. KM)
  4. Compliant with SFP + MSA
  5. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  6. Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  7. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  8. High transmission margin
  9. + 3.3V single power supply
  10. Below 1W power consumption
  11. SFP mechanical interface
  12. Wide data - rate range

Discriptions

  1. SFP - 10G - SR - DF 850NM optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multi - mode fiber (MMF).
  2. The transceiver can support 9.953G b/s to 11.1Gb/s
  3. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.
Cable Type MMF Optical Components VCSEL + PIN
Connector Duplex LC Distance 300M
Wavelength 850NM Power Supply 3.3V
DDM(DOM) YES CDR YES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

10G Base - SR/SW 

10G Fiber Channel

Other optical links

Contact the seller
SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
SFP 10G 850nm 300M SR Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
Shipping method
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0