China
Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T buy in Shenzhen
Buy Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T
Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T

Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OEM/HDV Model Number: SFP-1000UTP-A1 Rate: 10/100/1000M Distance: 100m Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector: RJ45 Application: Gigabit Ethernet Voltage Supply: 3.3V Operating Tem: rature: 0~70 °C Fiber Type:: MM Warranty:: 3 Product name: utp sfp module Supply Ability Supply Ability:1500 Piece/Pieces per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details10piece per box, 60piece/ boxPortshenzhenLead Time :6

SFP-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

PRODUCT FEATURE:

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

PRODUCT APPLICATION:

Fiber System 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Category 5 Cable

• Switch/Route to Switch/Route Link

High Speed I/O for File Servers

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T
Huawei/Cisco compatible 10g copper SFP transceiver SFP-10G-T
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0