China
High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module buy in Shenzhen
Buy High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module
High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module

High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV/OEM Model Number: DF-1.25g-20km Product name: 1.25g dual fiber sfp Fiber Type: MMF Connector: LC Wavelength: 1310nm Operating temperaturer: -40~+85 Power supply: 3.3V Warranty: 3 Years DDM: available Distance: 20km Compatible: Cisco, HW,Arista, HP, Juniper Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detailsaccording to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 5 pairs in plastic box or 10 pairs. and we can do as requiredPortshenzhenLead Time :3 days after payment Product Description

High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310NM SFP Fiber Optical Module

Features

l Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

l 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km transmission

l Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

l Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

l Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

l Compatible with RoHS

l +3.3V single power supply

l Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

l Gigabit Ethernet

l Fiber Channel

l Switch to Switch interface

l Switched backplane applications

l Router/Server interface

l Other optical transmission systems

Description

1490nm Sfp Fiber Optical Moduleare high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering information

Part Number Product Description
SBP3524-L2DC 1310nm/1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SBP3524-L2DT 1310nm/1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module
High Quality Best Price 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0