China
Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management buy in Shenzhen
ALL.BIZChinaChina productsTelecommunicationsNetwork equipmentSwitchboardsCommutatorsGigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management
Buy Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management
Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management

Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OEM/HDV Model Number: 2F8G-M Product name: Fiber optical 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber ports management switches Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Type: switches Certification: RoHS Color: Black Fiber Type: Fiber port Material: Iron Switch IC: Marvell Warranty: 3 years OEM: Yes Supply Ability Supply Ability:500 Piece/Pieces per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details1 piece in a carton boxPortShenzhenLead Time :7 days after receiving payment

1.2 Applications:

Ethernet construction such as security, system integration, industrial control and other areas.

1.3 Instructions

8 Gigabit LAN PC / IP and other equipment. 2 Gigabit optical uplink port or access equipment, composed of tree network, or form a ring network. Product support WEB management,through WEB interface can finish VLAN, QOS settings, network management, ring network settings and many other features.

Specifications

1.4 General parameters Standard

IEEE802.3 / IEEE802.3U / IEEE802.3z / IEEE802.3x / IEEE802.1P ANSI / IEEESTD802.310 / 100M adaptive

Agreement: CSMA / CD, TCP / IP

Cables: unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), Category 5 or 6, maximum length 100 meters.

Fiber:Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm Single mode Single fiber: 20-120KM

Single mode Double fiber: 20-120KM

Ports: 2 1000M SFP optical ports (uplink) 8 10/100 / 1000M adaptive RJ45 network port

Flow control: full duplex 1EEE802.3x Half-duplex back pressure flow control

Transmission: storage and forwarding

Switching level: Layer 2 network management Backplane bandwidth: 24G MAC address table: 16K. MAC address learning: automatic update. Delay: 9.6us Bit error rate: <1/1000000000 MTBF: 100,000 hours

1.5 WEB management address

192.168.19.16 initial account name: admin initial password: admin

1.6 Fast Ring STP / RSTP / MSTP and Fast Ring Protocol

1.7 Physical Characteristics & Power Requirements: DC12V Local Power Consumption: <5W Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 70 ℃ Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 75 ℃ Humidity: 0% ~ 90% Non-condensing Volume: 220 × 110 × 37mm

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management
Gigabit Switches 8 ports 10/100/1000M 2 Sfp ports management
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0