China
Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm buy in Shenzhen
Buy Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm
Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm

Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP+10GB-LR-1310-SM Data Rate: 10G Connector: LC Distance: 10km Compatible: Cisco, HuaWei ,HP etc Wavelength: 1310nm Warranty: 3 years condition: Brand new temperature: 0~70 package: SFP Brand name: HDV Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging DetailsStatic bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required for 1.25G SFP 20kmPortShenZhenLead Time :1-7working days

Specifications

Multi-Rate support from 1Gbps to 11.1Gbps

Up to 10km Transmission on SMF

1310nm DFP Transmitter and PIN Photo-detector

SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 Compliant

SFP+ Package with Duplex LC Connector

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Power Consumption Less than 1.5W

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature:

-5 to 70 °C

-40 to 85 °C

l All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

l Telcordia GR-468 Compliant

l RoHS Compliant

FPP31192-LRx transceivers include a DFP Laser and PIN receiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11.1Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gbps) and WAN(9.95Gbps) applications on10km SMF. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

l 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

l 1G,2G,4G,8G Fiber Channel

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm
Factory supplier for 10G SFP LR 10km 1310nm
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0