China
Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP buy in Shenzhen
Buy Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP
Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP

Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector: LC Connector Application: Gigabit Ethernet Voltage Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Fiber Type: SM Warranty: 3 Years Product name: 20km sfp Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details10 piece per boxPortShenzhen

Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP

The HDV Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Applications:

lGigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

lFiber Channel

lSDH/SONET/ATM

lSwitch to Switch interface

lRouter/Server interface

lOther optical transmission systems

Specifications:

Brand HDV, OEM
Place of origin China
Condition New
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance 20KM
Data Rate (max) 1.25G
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3--5v
Connector LC
Warranty 3 years
Compatible with Cisco, Haiwei, HP etc.
Time of delivery 2-4 working days
Package 10 pcs/box
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP
Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0