China
Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp buy in Shenzhen
Buy Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp
Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp

Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV/OEM Model Number: SFP+-SR-850-MM Product name: 10g sfp sr multi mode dual fiber 850nm 300m sfp Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300m Fiber Type: Dual fiber Transmitter: VCSEL Connector: LC DDM: optional Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC Condition: Brand new Supply Ability Supply Ability:50000 Piece/Pieces per Month Packaging & Delivery Packaging DetailsStandard packing , carton or as required by customersPortShenZhenLead Time :2-3 working days

This 850 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 2km.

The SFP+ 2km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

Features:

Data-rate of 10Gbps
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Applicable for 2km SMF connection
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply

Applications:

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp
Cisco Finisar Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300m sfp
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0