China
Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module buy in Shenzhen
Buy Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-100M-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM Model: SFP-100M-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Warranty: 3 Years Power supply: 3.3V Data Rate: 10/100M Distance: 20km Brand: HDV Optical Connector: SC LC Operating temperature: 0~70 Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details10 piece per boxPortshenzhen Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF. They simultaneously comply with the standards IEEE Std 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control).

Features:

  • Up to 155Mb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM): Internal Calibration or External Calibration (by option)
  • Very low jitter
  • Automatic Gain control function
  • No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation
  • 20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical
  • Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

Application:

  1. Fast Ethernet
  2. SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3
  3. Switch to Switch interface
  4. Switched backplane applications
  5. Router/Server interface
  6. Other optical transmission systems
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible SFP 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI WDM SFP fiber Transceiver Module
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0