China
China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver buy in Shenzhen
Buy China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver
China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver

China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP+-WDM-T1270/R1330-20KM Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1270/1310nm Connector: LC or SC Connector Application: 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps Voltage Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Fiber Type: SM Warranty: 3 Years Product name: 10g 40km bidi Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Pair/Pairs per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details5 pair per boxPortShenzhen

China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver

Product Ddescription:

The HDV BIDI SFP+ transceiver designed to transmit and receive optical data over 10km single mode optical fiber(SMF) with a BOSA including 1330nm DFP Laser and 1270nm PIN receiver. The transceiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.

Features:

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx Distance up to 60km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

DDM function

Applications:

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver
China supplier 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1310nm SFP transceiver
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0