China
China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km buy in Shenzhen
Buy China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km
China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km

China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF. They simultaneously comply with the standards IEEE Std 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control).

Features:

Up to 155Mb/s data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration (by option)

Very low jitter

Automatic Gain control function

No Rate Select input required for

Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation

20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mW typical

Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

APPLICATIONS:

Fast Ethernet

SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systemsQuick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-155M-1310-20KM-SM Product name: China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Cisco Lr 20 km Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: MM Distance: 20km Power supply: 3.3V Warranty: 3 Years Application: Gigabit Ethernet Rate: 155M Connector: SC Certification: RoHS Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Pair/Pairs per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details10 piece per boxPortshenzhen
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km
China Supplier 155mb/s sfp module Sfp Compatible Cisco Lr 20 km
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0