China
3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+ buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+ buy in Shenzhen
Buy 3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+
3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+

3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: 10G-SFP+-WDM-T1270/R1330-20KM Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Connector: LC Connector Application: 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps Voltage Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Fiber Type: SM Warranty: 3 Years Product name: 10g sfp

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:Single itemSingle package size: 90X40X10 cmSingle gross weight:0.03 kgPackage Type:10PCS/boxLead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(day) 7 15 To be negotiated

The HDV BIDI SFP+ transceiver designed to transmit and receive optical data over 10km single mode optical fiber(SMF) with a BOSA including 1330nm DFP Laser and 1270nm PIN receiver. The transceiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.

Features:

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx Distance up to 60km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

DDM function

Applications:

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

Brand compitable

--All kinds of sfp modules can be compitable, just to tell us which brands do you want to compatible when ordered.

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+
3 year warranty 10G BIDI SFP Tx1270 Rx1330nm 20KM Sfp+
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0