China
1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module
1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module

1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-1.25G-1550-40KM Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Application: Telecommunication Distance: 20/40km Compatible: Cisco, HuaWei ,HP etc Certification: RoHS Data Rate: 1.25G Warranty: 3 Years package: SFP Connector: LC temperature: 0~70℃ Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detailscarton box standard packing or as customer required.PortShenZhen

The HDV Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Main Feature

1.10G,8G,4G,3G,2.5G,1.25G,155m all rate

2.SFP+,XFP,SFP,SFF,CSFP,are customizable

3.Perfectly compatible with famous switch,CISCO HUAWEI etc

4.DDM

5.Choice from Single mode,muli-mode

6.Choice from dual fiber LC,single fiber SC/LC

7.Low power consumption and high sensitivily

8.Programmable of no light alarm function

9.Complying with ROHS standard

10.The working temperature is up from -40c to ~+85c

11.Complying with Class 1 Laser,and the requirements of IEC60825-1

12.The label can be customized according to customer's requirements

13.The excellent characteristic of overclocking

3.Technical specification

Brand HDV, OEM
Place of origin China
Condition New
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance 40KM
Data Rate (max) 1.25G
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3--5v
Connector LC
Warranty 3 years
Compatible with Cisco, Haiwei, HP etc.
Time of delivery 2-4 working days
Package 10 pcs/box

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module
1.25G sfp Module 1310nm 20 40km optical transceiver module
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0