China
1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price
1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price

1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong, China Brand Name: HDV, HDV/OEM Model Number: SFP-1.25G-1310-20km-SM Product name: 1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price Warranty: 3 Years Wavelength: 1310nm Compatible: Cisco, HuaWei ,HP etc Connector: LC Connector Temperature: 0~70 Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 10-20km Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging DetailsStatic bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required for 1.25G SFP 20kmPortshenzhenLead Time :1-7 working days after receiving payment

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggabletransceiverused for both telecommunicationand data communicationsapplications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard(for a switch, router, media converteror similar device) to a fiber opticor coppernetworking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Applications

lGigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

lFiber Channel

lSDH/SONET/ATM

lSwitch to Switch interface

lRouter/Server interface

lOther optical transmission systems

Specifications:

P/N AOP-324-R20
Datarate 1.25G
Wavelenth 1310nm
Distance 20KM
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM Digital (optional)
Connector LC
Application GE
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price
1.25g dual fiber sfp module 20km sfp module factory price
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0