China
1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module
1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module

1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM Product name: 1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module price Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating temperature: 0~70'C(Standard) Type: WDM Warranty: 3 Years Transmission Distance: 20KM Power supply: 3.3V Compatible: Cisco, HW,Arista, HP, Juniper, Extrem Data Rate: 1.25G connector: LC/SC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:Single itemSingle package size: 90X40X10 cmSingle gross weight:0.03 kgPackage Type:10 pcs/boxLead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(day) 7 15 To be negotiated

1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module price

APPLICATIONS:

1.Switch to Switch Interface

2.Fast Ethernet

3.Switched Backplane Applications

4.Router/Server Interface

5.Other Optical Links

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA),The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver,the limiting amplifier,the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector.The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.


Notes:

1.Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

2.Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.

3.Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.MOD_DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

4.This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates). If implemented , the input will be internally pulled down with > 30kΩ resistor. The input states are:

Low (0 - 0.8V): Reduced Bandwidth

(> 0.8 V < 2.0V): Undefined

High (2.0 - 3.465V): Full Bandwidth

Open: Reduced Bandwidth

5.LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

PRODUCT FEATURES

1.Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

2.FP laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL3512-20

DFB laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL5312-20

3.PIN photo-detector

4.Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

5.Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

6.BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

7.Low power dissipation

8.Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

9.Single +3.3V power supply

10.Compliant with SFF-8472

11.Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module
1.25g BIDI SFP SFP-WDM-20KM SFP module
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0