China
1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter
1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter

1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: 1.25G bidi 1x9 Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector: Dual SC Connector Application: Gigabit Ethernet Voltage Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Fiber Type: SM Warranty: 3 Years Product name: 1.25G bidi 1x9 Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details10 piece per boxPortShenzhenLead Time :5~7 working day after receiving payment

1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter

HDV 1x9 optical transceiver is designed for use in 0~2.67Gbps data links. It provide the SC/FC/ST optical port that is compatible with the industry standard connector. Both the transmitter and the receiver are packaged together with a top plastic cover and bottom shield.

Key Features:

  • Single Fiber Bi-directional Transmission
  • Standard 1×9 Footprint
  • Single SC, FC or ST Connector Optional
  • Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • PECL/LVPECL or TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output Alternative
  • Two Temperature ranges:

---0℃ to +70℃

----40℃ to +85℃ for industry level

Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-486-CORE Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC600825-1

OEM and ODM service

3-year warranty

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Switch to Switch interface

Fiber channel SONET/SDH Fast Ethernet Other optic link

ATM

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter
1.25G bidi 1x9 module for giga media converter
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0