China
1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP
1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP

1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20km Brand name: HDV condition: Brand new Fiber Connector: SC\LC Data Rate: 1.25G Fiber Type: SMF Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Warranty: 3 years temparature: 0~70 Distance: 20km

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:Single itemSingle package size: 90X40X10 cmSingle gross weight:0.03 kgPackage Type:10 pcs/boxLead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(day) 7 15 To be negotiated

2. Product information of 1.25g bidi SFP 20km

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

SDH STM and SONET system

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP
1.25G 20km transceiver 1310/1550 LC BIDI SFP
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0