China
1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver
1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver

1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
The HDV Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Main Feature

1.10G,8G,4G,3G,2.5G,1.25G,155m all rate

2.SFP+,XFP,SFP,SFF,CSFP,are customizable

3.Perfectly compatible with famous switch,CISCO HUAWEI etc

4.DDM

5.Choice from Single mode,muli-mode

6.Choice from dual fiber LC,single fiber SC/LC

7.Low power consumption and high sensitivily

8.Programmable of no light alarm function

9.Complying with ROHS standard

10.The working temperature is up from -40c to ~+85c

11.Complying with Class 1 Laser,and the requirements of IEC60825-1

12.The label can be customized according to customer's requirements

13.The excellent characteristic of overclocking

3.Technical specification

Brand HDV, OEM
Place of origin China
Condition New
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance 20KM
Data Rate (max) 1.25G
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3--5v
Connector LC
Warranty 3 years
Compatible with Cisco, Haiwei, HP etc.
Time of delivery 2-4 working days
Package 10 pcs/box

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV/OEM Model Number: SFP-BiDi-13/15 Product name: sfp bi-directional sfp module cisco sfp module the philippines Certification: RoHS Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Type: SMF Power supply: 3.3V Distance: 20km Warranty: 3 Years Connector: Duplex LC Storage Temperature: -20~70℃ Data Rate: 1.25G Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Pair/Pairs per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details carton box standard packing or as customer required. Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product,then put in the carton. PortShenzhen
Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver
1.25G 20km 1000base -bx bi-directional sfp Module transceiver
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0