China
10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP buy in Shenzhen
Buy 10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP
10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP

10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OEM/HDV Model Number: SFP-10G-SR Product name: 10G SFP+ Application: Telecommunication Fiber Type: MMF Wavelength: 850nm Temperature: 0~70℃ Voltage: 3.3V Connector: LC Transmission: 300m Compatible Brands: Cisco,Huawei Warranty: 3 Years Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging DetailsPlastic box+CartonPortshenzhen Feature:

1. SFP+ package with LC connector

2. 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector

3. Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF

4. Power dissipation < 1W

5. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

6. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

7. laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

8. Compatible with RoHS

9. Compatible with SFF8472

Application

· Ethernet

· Fiber Channel 8x,10x

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 +85
Operating Temperature TOP Commercial level -20 +70
industrial level -40 85
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5 +3.6 V
Voltage on Any Pin VIN 0 VCC V
Soldering Temperature ,Time - 260℃, 10 S ,S

Ordering information:

Part No. Wavelength Connector Temp. TX Power

(dBm)

RX Sens

(Max.) (dBm)

Distance
SFP+-10G-SR 850 LC 0~70°C -9 to-3 no <300m
SFP+-10G-SR+ 850 LC -10~85°C -9 to-3 no

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP
10G SFP+ LC Multi Mode Dual Fiber 850nm 300M 10G copper SFP
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0