China
10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550 buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550 buy in Shenzhen
ALL.BIZChinaChina productsTelecommunicationsNetwork equipmentSwitchboardsCommutators10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550
Buy 10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550
10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550

10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SF-10/100M-20 Rate: 10/100M Transmission Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector: SC, RJ45 Storage Temperature: -20℃ to +70℃ Voltage Supply: 5V Operating Temperature: 0℃ to +70℃ Fiber Type: SM Warranty: 3 Years Product name: 4 ports media converter Supply Ability Supply Ability:1000 Piece/Pieces per Day Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details1pair per boxPortShenzhenLead Time :3-5 working days

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Key Features:

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. 2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km 4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet 5. Supporting flow control 6. Adopting internal power supply
Technical Information:
1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX 2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90% 3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps 4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m) Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km) 5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure 6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V 7. MAC address table: 4K 8. Data Buffer: 256K

Application :

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber
Connector type SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm
10/100/1000M Single fiber
Connector type SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1490/1550nm
Max Distance 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
Min TX PWR -10.0dBm -4.0/-8dBm 0/-5.0dBm -1dBm
Max TX PWR -4.0dBm 0dBm 3/0dBm 3dBm
Sensitivity < -22dBm < -25dBm <-25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 12.0dBm 20/17dBm 25/20dBm 24.0dBm

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550
10/100M 4 ports rj45 single fiber media converter SM 20KM 1310/1550
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0