China
1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM buy in Shenzhen
English
Currency CNY
1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM buy in Shenzhen
Buy 1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM
1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM

1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Payment:
Shipping:
Technical characteristics
  • BrandHDV Photoelectron Technology Co.,LTD
  • Country of manufactureChina
Description
Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: HDV Model Number: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM, SFP-WDM-13/15 Wavelength: T1310/R1550 Data Rate: 1.25G Type: WDM Name: SFP-WDM-T1550/R1310-20KM Transmission Distance: 20KM Power supply: 3.3V Compatible: Cisco, HW,Arista, HP, Juniper, Extrem temperature: 0~70 Warranty: 3Year Supply Ability Supply Ability:800 Pair/Pairs per Week Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detailsaccording to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 5 pairs in plastic box or 10 pairs. and we can do as requiredPortShen'zhen

1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM Compatible Huawei and Cisco 1.25G Sfp Lx

Features

l Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

l 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km transmission

l Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

l Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

l Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

l Compatible with RoHS

l +3.3V single power supply

l Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

l Gigabit Ethernet

l Fiber Channel

l Switch to Switch interface

l Switched backplane applications

l Router/Server interface

l Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceiversare high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Shipping method
Payment method
Contact the seller
1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM
1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP DDM
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0